Frontier Town 2016 Camping Rates

Type of siteMarch 25 to May 26May 27 to June 10June 11 to Sept 5Sept 6 Nov 27
DailyWeeklyDailyWeeklyDailyWeeklyDailyWeekly
Primitive33168432805332936182
Water & Electric43217603647850446231
Water, Electric & Sewer482386742010367963315
Waterfront522597546911677068343
Waterfront with Dock582877849712281272357
Boat Slip13631577291611891
Big Boat Slip13631977341961998
Golf Cart40203402085332947238
Covered Wagon26133261333015426133
Barebones Cabin65322104588 --- 88969343
Deluxe Cabin1155741821,029 --- 1,834125/160623
Deluxe Trailer 107532157861 --- 1,484114567
Deluxe Trailer w/ Dock110553163917 --- 1,631116581

All waterfront sites have 3-way hook-ups. All rental units are subject to 6% Maryland sales tax.
Displayed rates are based on 2 adults and children age 10 and younger, and 1 vehicle per site. Only 1 camping unit and 1 family per site.
All rates are subject to change without notice.

Frontier Town & Fort Whaley Campgrounds Rental Cabin and
Trailer Pet Friendly Fees

There will be a $200 deposit required. The deposit is refundable following a thorough inspection by a housekeeping department cowhand (or designee).
There will be a $50 non-refundable charge per pet per stay.